Broadneck Girls Varsity Swimming

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

today 2018/2019 Schedule

Date Team Event Location Result Links
Girls Varsity Swimming Mixed Varsity Swimming + Opponents + Opponents
Annapolis High School
South River High School
Severna Park High School
Away Arundel Olympic Swim Center
2690 Riva Rd, Annapolis MD 21401 Get Directions
3:30 pm
Annapolis High School
South River High School
Severna Park High School
Girls Varsity Swimming Severna Park High School Away Unknown location 3:30 pm Loss 49 - 45
Girls Varsity Swimming Annapolis High School Away Unknown location 3:30 pm Win 68 - 26
Girls Varsity Swimming South River High School Away Unknown location 3:30 pm Loss 62 - 32
Girls Varsity Swimming Mixed Varsity Swimming Away Arundel Olympic Swim Center
2690 Riva Rd, Annapolis MD 21401 Get Directions
TBA
Girls Varsity Swimming Mixed Varsity Swimming Home Broadneck Senior High School
1265 Green Holly Dr, Annapolis MD 21409 Get Directions
6:30 pm
Girls Varsity Swimming Meade High School Away Unknown location 6:30 pm Win 81 - 12
Girls Varsity Swimming Northeast High School Away Unknown location 6:30 pm Win 79 - 18
Girls Varsity Swimming Severna Park High School Away Unknown location 6:30 pm Win 52 - 42
Girls Varsity Swimming Mixed Varsity Swimming + Opponents + Opponents
South River High School 1st place 273 pts
Severna Park High School 2nd place 160 pts
Annapolis High School 4th place 127 pts
Arundel High School 5th place 84 pts
Chesapeake High School 6th place 44 pts
Glen Burnie High School 7th place 29 pts
North County High School 7th place 29 pts
Meade High School 9th place 19 pts
Old Mill Senior High School 10th place 15 pts
Northeast High School 11th place 10 pts
Southern High School 12th place 2 pts
Away PGSLC
8001 Sheriff Rd, Landover MD 20785 Get Directions
6:30 pm 3rd place 138 pts
South River High School 1st place 273 pts
Severna Park High School 2nd place 160 pts
Annapolis High School 4th place 127 pts
Arundel High School 5th place 84 pts
Chesapeake High School 6th place 44 pts
Glen Burnie High School 7th place 29 pts
North County High School 7th place 29 pts
Meade High School 9th place 19 pts
Old Mill Senior High School 10th place 15 pts
Northeast High School 11th place 10 pts
Southern High School 12th place 2 pts
Girls Varsity Swimming Mixed Varsity Swimming Away Arundel Olympic Swim Center
2690 Riva Rd, Annapolis MD 21401 Get Directions
3:30 pm Win 78 - 16
Girls Varsity Swimming Annapolis High School Away Unknown location 3:30 pm Win 79 - 15
Girls Varsity Swimming Arundel High School Away Unknown location 3:30 pm Win 75 - 19
Girls Varsity Swimming Mixed Varsity Swimming Away Arundel Olympic Swim Center
2690 Riva Rd, Annapolis MD 21401 Get Directions
3:30 pm Win 81 - 13
Girls Varsity Swimming South River High School Away Unknown location 3:30 pm Loss 50 - 44
Girls Varsity Swimming Severna Park High School Away Unknown location 3:30 pm Win 48 - 46
Girls Varsity Swimming Mixed Varsity Swimming Away Arundel Olympic Swim Center
2690 Riva Rd, Annapolis MD 21401 Get Directions
TBA
Girls Varsity Swimming Mixed Varsity Swimming + Opponents + Opponents
South River High School 1st place 280 pts
Severna Park High School 2nd place 236 pts
Annapolis High School 4th place 127 pts
Arundel High School 5th place 98 pts
Chesapeake High School 6th place 89 pts
Glen Burnie High School 7th place 60 pts
Old Mill Senior High School 8th place 55 pts
North County High School 9th place 53 pts
Meade High School 10th place 32 pts
Northeast High School 11th place 31 pts
Southern High School 12th place 12 pts
Away Arundel Olympic Swim Center
2690 Riva Rd, Annapolis MD 21401 Get Directions
3:30 pm 3rd place 227 pts
South River High School 1st place 280 pts
Severna Park High School 2nd place 236 pts
Annapolis High School 4th place 127 pts
Arundel High School 5th place 98 pts
Chesapeake High School 6th place 89 pts
Glen Burnie High School 7th place 60 pts
Old Mill Senior High School 8th place 55 pts
North County High School 9th place 53 pts
Meade High School 10th place 32 pts
Northeast High School 11th place 31 pts
Southern High School 12th place 12 pts
Girls Varsity Swimming 4A/3A East Region Swim Championships + Opponents + Opponents
C Milton Wright High School 1st place 319 pts
South River High School 3rd place 283 pts
Severna Park High School 4th place 275 pts
Bel Air High School 5th place 251 pts
Annapolis High School 6th place 166 pts
Old Mill Senior High School 7th place 122 pts
Arundel High School 8th place 106 pts
Baltimore Polytechnic Institute 9th place 91 pts
Meade High School 10th place 62 pts
North County High School 11th place 47 pts
Aberdeen High School 12th place 43 pts
Glen Burnie High School 13th place 22 pts
Western High School 14th place 8 pts
Away Unknown location 9:00 am 2nd place 313 pts
C Milton Wright High School 1st place 319 pts
South River High School 3rd place 283 pts
Severna Park High School 4th place 275 pts
Bel Air High School 5th place 251 pts
Annapolis High School 6th place 166 pts
Old Mill Senior High School 7th place 122 pts
Arundel High School 8th place 106 pts
Baltimore Polytechnic Institute 9th place 91 pts
Meade High School 10th place 62 pts
North County High School 11th place 47 pts
Aberdeen High School 12th place 43 pts
Glen Burnie High School 13th place 22 pts
Western High School 14th place 8 pts