Skip to content

Cross Country

Welcome to Broadneck Cross Country!DOY_0015

DOY_0001

  • Field House Update

  • Announcement

  • Thank You Donors

  • Field House Donations

Broadneck High School Boys Varsity Cross Country finishes 1st place

Saturday, October 14, 2017 9:00 AM Place 1 Points 93 Meet Recap In the first race of the day sophomore Spencer Tate dominated the Freshman/Sophomore race, winning by over 30 seconds ahead of the second place runner. When it was time for the Varsity A race the boys turned in another great team effort to […]

Broadneck High School Girls Varsity Cross Country finishes 1st place

Saturday, October 14, 2017 9:00 AM Place 1 Points 62 Meet Recap The girls had another outstanding meet on Saturday, placing 3 runners in the top 10 to win the Gunpowder Invitational at Jerusalem Mills. For complete results, see the link below: http://mdtiming.com/2017/Gunpowder/GunpowderInvit.htm Opponents School Place Points Broadneck High School 1 62

Broadneck High School Boys Varsity Cross Country finishes 1st place

Saturday, October 7, 2017 9:00 AM Place 1 Points 51 Meet Recap A Race Results Brennan Shute 17:37.43 Brady Morrissey 17:38.93 Jordan Miller 17:42.21 Ethan Brown 17:50.18 Jonah Svendsen 18:19.11 Ben Switzman 18:19.64 Aiden Murphy 18:20.31 Patrick Oliver 19:02.78 Collin Booberg 19:32.53 B Race Results Christopher Eckels 19:22.35 Hayden Gourley 20:10.60 Henry Taylor 20:26.99 Aiden […]

Broadneck High School Girls Varsity Cross Country finishes 2nd place

Saturday, October 7, 2017 9:00 AM Place 2 Points 38 Meet Recap A Race Results Olivia Janke 19:38.74 Anna Janke 20:00.45 Maddy Hurley 20:52.70 Brooke Quillen 21:56.13 Isabella Baldwin 21:57.49 Mackenzie Baldwin 22:07.70 Paris Sistilli 22:52.60 Nadia Javid 23:07.35 Maya Sage 23:14.92 B Race Results Siena Rhee 22:23.35 Greta Lunsford-Poe 22:48.56 Allison Ballard 23:15.10 Caroline […]

Broadneck High School Boys Varsity Cross Country finishes 1st place

Wednesday, September 20, 2017 4:15 PM Place 1 Points 23 Meet Recap 17:14.50 Spencer Tate 2nd Boys Group #2 17:19.50 SB Brady Morrissey 3rd Boys Group #2 17:42.10 Jordan Miller 4th Boys Group #2 17:53.60 SB Brennan Shute 6th Boys Group #2 17:59.50 SB Jonah Svendsen 8th Boys Group #2 18:08.60 Ethan Brown 9th Boys […]

Broadneck High School Girls Varsity Cross Country finishes 1st place

Wednesday, September 20, 2017 4:15 PM Place 1 Points 19 Meet Recap 19:40.80 SB Olivia Janke 1st Girls Group #2 20:38.00 Anna Janke 2nd Girls Group #2 21:48.90 Madeleine Hurley 4th Girls Group #2 21:48.90 SB Nadia Javid 5th Girls Group #2 22:08.40 Brooke Quillen 7th Girls Group #2 22:37.60 Paris Sistilli 10th Girls Group […]

Broadneck High School Boys Varsity Cross Country finishes 1st place

Saturday, September 16, 2017 9:00 AM Place 1 Points 28 Meet Recap The Bruin boys won the Arundel Invitational for the second straight year, placing their top-5 runners in the top 10 overall. 18:03.2 Spencer Tate 3rd Varsity A Boys 18:27.6 Brady Morrissey 4th Varsity A Boys 18:35.7 Jordan Miller 5th Varsity A Boys 18:40.4 […]

Broadneck High School Girls Varsity Cross Country finishes 1st place

Saturday, September 16, 2017 9:00 AM Place 1 Points 29 Meet Recap The Broadneck Girls defended their Arundel Invitational title with a commanding victory. 21:07.5 Olivia Janke 2nd Varsity A Girls 21:45.1 Anna Janke 4th Varsity A Girls 22:06.6 Madeleine Hurley 5th Varsity A Girls 23:00.8 Brooke Quillen 8th Varsity A Girls 23:21.5 Mackenzie Baldwin […]

Broadneck High School Boys Varsity Cross Country finishes 12th place

Saturday, September 9, 2017 9:00 AM Place 12 Points 297 Meet Recap 17:11.95 SB Spencer Tate 34th Boys Varsity Gold 17:40.60 SB Ethan Brown 62nd Boys Varsity Gold 17:41.07 SB Jordan Miller 63rd Boys Varsity Gold 17:42.35 SB Brady Morrissey 65th Boys Varsity Gold 18:08.78 SB Brennan Shute 91st Boys Varsity Gold 18:15.80 SB Jonah […]

Broadneck High School Girls Varsity Cross Country finishes 8th place

Saturday, September 9, 2017 9:00 AM Place 8 Points 213 Meet Recap 20:12.35 SB Olivia Janke 15th Girls Varsity Gold 20:18.36 SB Anna Janke 19th Girls Varsity Gold 21:03.84 SB Madeleine Hurley 41st Girls Varsity Gold 21:30.23 SB Brooke Quillen 63rd Girls Varsity Gold 21:53.14 SB Maya Sage 80th Girls Varsity Gold 22:21.84 SB Paris […]

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • Events Calendar

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Broadneck High School Boys Varsity Soccer falls to Chesapeake - AA 1-0 broadneckathletics.org/2017/1…

    About 18 minutes ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS